Skip NavigationMenu

Submit your event to the WORT calendar.

When submitting music events to the WORT calendar, you must choose at least one music genre for a music event to be published.

Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28

Midsummer Bluegrass Festival at Cozy Cove

Cliff Frederiksen

Student Showcase

29

Ladies Must Swing

Mama Digdown’s Brass Band

Bryan Drewyor

30

The Dang-Its

Pupy Costello & the New Hiram Kings

Tom Weber

31

Gerri DiMaggio

Big Wes Turner’s Trio

Robert J

1

Michael Hanson Jazz Group

Banana Wind

Jazz Jam

2

Mackenzie Moore

Friday Music in the Greenhouse

Dane Dances

3

Grace Presents: Madison Area Youth Chamber Orchestra

Atwood City Limits

The Rascal Theory

4

Live at the Chazen: Madison Area Youth Chamber Orchestra

Open Mic at Bos Meadery

Mike and Jamie McCloskey – Acoustic favorites and Fresh tunes

5

Curtis Goodman

David Landau

King Sies Fries

6

Tom Weber

Tom Weber

Westside Andy & Glenn Davis

7

Dawg Bones

Jazz at Five

The Sessions: Old 97s / Driveway Thriftdwellers

8

McPike Park Sessions: The Figgs / Bottle Rockets / BingBong

Michael Hanson Jazz Group

The Jeffrey James Show at the Madison Night Market

9

LIVE ON KING STREET #5

McPike Park Sessions: Lyrics Born / The Iguanas / Panchromatic Steel

Friday Music in the Greenhouse

10

John Duggleby at Hilldale Farmers Market

Healing Through Arts Opening Night

Nick Venturella 

11

Nate Gibson & the Hi-Fly Rangers at BarleyPop Live

John Duggleby at Common Ground Sunday Brunch

Open Mic at Bos Meadery

12

Oak Street Ramblers

Bryan Drewyor

Ovidius Flute Trio

13

Devin Scott

Common Chord at Oregon “Sounds of Summer” Series

The “We are Here Holy Shit Tour” punk-lit roadshow featuri...

14

Concert/Live Remote from McPike Park -Travelin’ McCourys

Jazz at Five

Aoife Scott w. Andy Meaney & Cathal O’Currain

15

89.9 Social Club — Schenk’s Corners Block Party WarmUp

Dobet Gnahore Headlines Final McPike Park Session

Northsoul

16

Dane Dances

Friday Music in the Greenhouse

DuggHopper at The Cider Farm Greenhouse

17

Africa Fest

Gandy Dancer Festival

Eken Park Festival

18

Open Mic at Bos Meadery

John Duggleby at Brix Cider

Benefit for KIND – Kids in Need of Defense

19

Stoughton Chamber Music Festival

Jules Iolyn

Groovement

20

Tom Weber

Don’t Mess with Cupid

Frederiksen & Kuehl

21

Jazz at Five

Gerri DiMaggio

Robert J

22

Orton Park Festival

Water Street Jacks

Myles Talbott Dyad

23

Orton Park Festival

Friday Music in the Greenhouse

Back to the 80’s Night with The Decade: An 80’s Rock Exper...

24

True Name, Evacuate the Earth, Gentle Brontosaurus

Orton Park Festival

Mineral Point Blues & Roots Festival

25

Orton Park Festival

Open Mic at Bos Meadery

Opera Arias

26

Hugo & Friends

27

Simon Joyner & the Ghosts and TS Foss

New Breed Jazz Jam

28

Jazz at Five

Able Baker / Jason McCue / Marley Van Raalte

Hannah Edlén

29

Much Better Barefoot

30

Fresh Coast Jazz Festival

Friday Music in the Greenhouse

Gary David & the Enthusiasts

31

Fresh Coast Jazz Festival

Alpha Romeos

3RD ANNUAL RESPECT

+ Export Events

Submit your event to the WORT calendar.

When submitting music events to the WORT calendar, you must choose at least one music genre for a music event to be published.

Return to Top